Second-hand Meclift ML1812R heavy-duty forklift - diesel

HF-ML014
Item number
HF-ML014
Brand
Meclift
Year of construction
2019
Condition
Used
Operating hours
3,000
Weight
21,000 kg
Load-bearing capacity / Load capacity
18,000 kg
Lifting height
6,000 mm
Engine power
153 kW
Design type
Schwerlaststapler - Diesel
Motor manufacturer
Cummins QSB6,7 Stage V
Drive type
Diesel
Seller information
Hinrichs Flurfördergeräte GmbH & CoKG
Description

Second-hand Meclift ML1812R heavy-duty diesel forklift, manufactured in 2019, 3,000 operating hours, load capacity 18,000 kg, lift height 6,000 mm, diesel. The machine is suitable for heavy loads in the steel, timber, concrete and port logistics sectors. Offered by Hinrichs Flurfördergeräte in Oldenburg.

Includes a new service and repairs.

Technical specifications

ModelHeavy-duty forklift – diesel
Drive typeDiesel
Load capacity18,000 kg
Operating hours3,000 h
Technical conditionGood
AppearanceGood
Mast typeTelescopic
Lifting height6,000 mm
Overall height2,265 mm
Fork length2,400 mm
Fork width200 mm
Fork thickness100 mm
Length5,470 mm
Overall width2,160 mm
Unladen weight21,000 kg
Front tyresPneumatic 12.00-20 with 60–80%
Rear tyresPneumatic 12.00-20 with 60–80%
EngineCummins QSB6.7Stage V/Tier 5
Engine power153 kW
GearboxZF WG171
Speed class30 km/h
AttachmentsSide shift Tine adjustment device
Optional extrasFront work lights, heating, particulate filter, full cab, air conditioning, front and rear cameras, central lubrication system

More photos in the gallery. Hinrichs Flurfördergeräte responds to enquiries directly via machinery-market.eu.

Features
Condition
Used
Operating hours
3,000
Weight
21,000 kg
Load-bearing capacity / Load capacity
18,000 kg
Lifting height
6,000 mm
Design type
Schwerlaststapler - Diesel
Motor manufacturer
Cummins QSB6,7 Stage V
Drive type
Diesel